Past Top Value Defenders

playerteam £mptspts/£m
M TargettAvl2.613451.538461538462
M Lowton Burn2.110349.047619047619
A CresswellWhm314548.333333333333
V CoufalWhm2.712245.185185185185
R JamesChe313344.333333333333
B WhiteBri2.511044
K ZoumaChe2.912743.793103448276
E KonsaAvl2.711743.333333333333
T MingsAvl312943
R DiasMan C3.815741.315789473684
B GodfreyEve2.610741.153846153846
K Walker-PetersSot2.811541.071428571429
J BednarekSot2.610640.769230769231
J StonesMan C3.213040.625
A OgbonnaWhm2.610540.384615384615
J JustinLeics2.811139.642857142857
J CanceloMan C3.714338.648648648649
O AinaFul2.710237.777777777778
B ChilwellLeics4.215837.619047619048
R HoldingArs2.810437.142857142857
A Wan-BissakaMan U414837
M KeaneEve3.211836.875
J EvansLeics3.411834.705882352941
T CastagneLeic3.612133.611111111111
K TierneyArs3.210733.4375
L DunkBri3.612033.333333333333
L AylingLee3.110132.58064516129
H MaguireLeics4.113332.439024390244
C CoadyWol3.611331.388888888889
A RudigerChe3.811229.473684210526
L ShawMan U411629
C AzpilicuetaChe4.513028.888888888889
A RobertsonLiv5.114728.823529411765
N SemedoWolv3.710628.648648648649
L DigneEve3.810728.157894736842
V LindelofMan U411228
J TarkowskiBurn3.810226.842105263158
T Alexander-ArnoldLiv5.613824.642857142857
K WalkerMan C4.611224.347826086957

playerteam £mptspts/£m
G BaldockSheff U2.415564.583333333333
SoyuncuLeics2.313860
J EganSheff U2.513654.4
E StevensSheff U2.915553.448275862069
M DohertyWol3.518352.285714285714
J OttoWol314849.333333333333
B ChilwellLeics3.115048.387096774194
J ConnellSheff U2.612548.076923076923
J EvansLeics2.913646.896551724138
T Alexander-ArnoldLiv4.520746
H MaguireLeics3.716143.513513513514
J TarkowskiBurn3.213542.1875
C CoadyWol3.113041.935483870968
V LindelofMan U3.715441.621621621622
R PereiraLeics3.514140.285714285714
A RobertsonLiv5.119037.254901960784
B MeeBurn2.910736.896551724138
S AurierTott3.412436.470588235294
A Wan-BissakaMan U3.813234.736842105263
D RiceWhm3.110634.193548387097
L DunkBri3.210934.0625
L DigneEve3.611933.055555555556
V Van DijkLiv5.518132.909090909091
J GomezLiv3.611632.222222222222
P van AanholtCry3.210031.25
C AzpilicuetaChe4.814129.375
B MendyMan C3.810828.421052631579
N OtamendiMan C3.710428.108108108108
D LuizChe4.311927.674418604651
K WalkerMan C513627.2
T AlderweireldTott410526.25
L ShawMan U410225.5
M AlonsoChe410125.25

playerteam £mptspts/£m
A RobertsonLiv3.821957.631578947368
A LaporteMan C3.719953.783783783784
T Alexander-ArnoldLiv3.618451.111111111111
V Van DijkSot4.320748.139534883721
P van AanholtCry3.214846.25
R BennettWol2.310545.652173913043
A Wan-BissakaCry2.511345.2
R PereiraLeics3.113944.838709677419
J SchluppLeics2.912944.48275862069
D LuizChe3.816844.210526315789
W BolyWol2.912844.137931034483
C CoadyWol2.410543.75
OttoWolv2.611042.307692307692
K WalkerMan C4.519042.222222222222
L DigneEve3.514742
S DuffyBri312541.666666666667
C AzpilicuetaChe4.417840.454545454545
B ChilwellLeics311939.666666666667
M KeaneEve3.212438.75
M AlonsoChe4.316337.906976744186
S ColemanEve3.512736.285714285714
K ZoumaEve3.110935.161290322581
K TrippierTott3.712132.702702702703
L ShawMan U3.210332.1875
A RudigerChe3.912532.051282051282
N AkeBourn3.410731.470588235294
J Stones Man C3.811630.526315789474
J LascellesNew3.410129.705882352941
T AlderweireldTott4.111427.80487804878
A YoungMan U3.810126.578947368421
N OtamendiMan C4.210925.952380952381
M DohertyWol2.9186.2068965517241

playerteam £mptspts/£m
J TarkowskiBurn2.111152.857142857143
M JorgensenHudd2.411146.25
B DaviesTott3.415445.294117647059
S WardBurn2.310445.217391304348
M AlonsoChe4.318442.790697674419
C SmallingMun3.614841.111111111111
N OtamendiMan C3.715241.081081081081
C AzpilicuetaChe4.518440.888888888889
J VertonghenTott3.915740.25641025641
A RudigerChe3.915539.74358974359
A HegaziWba2.911338.965517241379
K NaughtonSwa2.911037.931034482759
H MaguireLeics3.212037.5
K WalkerTott4.215637.142857142857
K TrippierTott3.814036.842105263158
J LascellesNew3.111436.774193548387
A ValenciaMun4.115036.585365853659
K GibbsArs2.810136.071428571429
A MawsonSwa310836
P JonesMun3.211535.9375
A CresswellWhm3.411834.705882352941
R BertrandSot3.612334.166666666667
C SoaresSot3.210934.0625
M OlssonSwa3.110533.870967741935
D SanchezTott3.712433.513513513514
A RobertsonLiv3.511432.571428571429
N MonrealArs3.812031.578947368421
DaniloMan C3.711531.081081081081
H BellerinArs4.212730.238095238095
D LovrenLiv3.811430
G CahillChe4.312529.06976744186
S KolasinicArs3.810928.684210526316
S MustafiArs3.910426.666666666667