Past Best Value Forwards

playerteam£mptspts/£m
P BamfordLee4.219045.238095238095
K IheanachoLeics3.413640
C AdamsSot3.513839.428571428571
O WatkinsAvl4.416136.590909090909
H KaneTott6.723234.626865671642
D Calvert-LewinEve5.318234.339622641509
D McGoldrickSheff U3.611231.111111111111
C BentekeCry P3.610529.166666666667
C WoodBurn513627.2
J VardyLeics6.918727.101449275362
C WilsonNew4.812526.041666666667
T WernerChe5.614125.178571428571
R FirminoLiv614524.166666666667
D IngsSot5.813723.620689655172
N MaupayBri4.710822.978723404255
A LacazetteArs612921.5
G JesusMan C612921.5
E CavaniMan U5.410419.259259259259
P AubameyangArs711616.571428571429

playerteam£mptspts/£m
D IngsSot520240.4
R JiminezWol5.419035.185185185185
M GreenwoodMan U3.210934.0625
T AbrahamChe4.314533.720930232558
J VardyLeics620233.666666666667
N MaupayBri413132.75
P AubameyangArs6.821731.911764705882
J AyewCry P3.912131.025641025641
C WoodBurn4.614030.434782608696
S Heung-MinTott5.917329.322033898305
T PukkiNor4.613328.913043478261
G JesusMan C6.117428.524590163934
M RashfordMan U6.417527.34375
D Calvert-LewinEve4.913026.530612244898
R FirminoLiv6.516124.769230769231
J RodriguezBurn4.711524.468085106383
A PerezLeics5.212724.423076923077
H KaneTott6.615924.090909090909
S HallerWhm4.710923.191489361702
C WilsonBourn5.512021.818181818182
S AgueroMan C715121.571428571429
JoelintonNew4.910521.428571428571
T DeeneyWat5.110720.980392156863
A LacazetteArs6.313220.952380952381

playerteam£mptspts/£m
R JiminezWol3.719853.513513513514
T DeeneyWat3.913534.615384615385
J KingBourn4.615433.478260869565
C WilsonBourn516633.2
A MitrovicFul4.314233.023255813953
C WoodBurn4.514031.111111111111
S AgueroMan C6.821131.029411764706
A PerezNew5.115830.980392156863
P AubameyangArs6.620230.606060606061
A GrayWat3.510530
G MurrayBri4.914730
A LacazetteArs617328.833333333333
S RondonWba4.813728.541666666667
J VardyLeics6.216125.967741935484
S Heung-MinTott5.914925.254237288136
A BarnesBurn512424.8
R FirminoLiv6.515924.461538461538
M RashfordMan U5.613624.285714285714
H KaneTott715922.714285714286
M ArnautovicWhm5.211421.923076923077
R LukakuMan U6.714521.641791044776
G JesusMan C6.413521.09375

playerteam£mptspts/£m
S Heung-MinTott520140.2
A PerezNew3.413138.5
J AyewSwa3.312136.6
J VardyLeics5.419636.2
H KaneTott725236
R FirminoLiv5.719534.2
T AbrahamSwa3.210934.1
G MurrayBri3.612033.3
R LukakuMun6.621732.8
J RodriguezWba3.912732.6
M DioufSto3.310331.2
A BarnesBurn3.410530.8
S MounieHudd3.510429.7
D GayleNew3.811028.9
S AgueroMan C6.818927.8
S RondonWba4.512527.7
J KingBourn4.311526.7
A LacazetteArs614824.6
A MartialMun5.312723.9
W RooneyEve4.611023.9
C WilsonBourn4.510723.7
A SanchezArs716223.1
G JesusMan C5.912721.5
A MorataChe6.513821.2
M RashfordMun5.811419.6
O GiroudArs5.610017.8