Past Top Value Midfielders

playerteam£mptspts/£m
J HarrisonLee3.213943.4375
T SoucekWhm312441.333333333333
RaphinhaLee2.911439.310344827586
P FodenMan C3.413238.823529411765
S ArmstrongSot3.212338.4375
J Ward-ProwseSot3.814538.157894736842
M PereiraWba3.714138.108108108108
J BowenWhm3.513237.714285714286
P FornalsWhm3.211736.5625
S DallasLee3.311835.757575757576
I GundoganMan C3.913935.641025641026
P GrossBri2.910034.48275862069
P NetoWol3.211034.375
H SonTott620634.333333333333
Y TielemansLeics4.314633.953488372093
B FernandesMan U6.220432.903225806452
B SakaArs3.110032.258064516129
M SalahLiv6.821832.058823529412
B TraoreAvl3.812031.578947368421
E EzeCry P3.410631.176470588235
M GreenwoodMan U3.611231.111111111111
L TrossardBri3.510830.857142857143
H BarnesLeics3.911930.512820512821
M MountChe4.513229.333333333333
G SigurdssonEve4.212128.809523809524
M Rashford Man U6.117027.868852459016
RicharlisonEve5.213325.576923076923
J MaddisonLeics4.912525.510204081633
W ZahaCry P4.812125.208333333333
J GrealishAvl4.611023.913043478261
S ManeLiv6.715823.582089552239
R MahrezMan C5.512823.272727272727
R SterlingMan C6.414122.03125
M AntonioWhm4.710321.914893617021
N PepeArs4.810421.666666666667
K de BruyneMan C6.512419.076923076923
G BaleTott6.110116.55737704918

playerteam£mptspts/£m
M MountChe3.215749.0625
T CantwellNor2.411146.25
H BarnesLeics313645.333333333333
A TraoreWolv2.912342.413793103448
A MartialMan U4.819941.458333333333
J LundstramSheff U2.510240.8
K de BruyneMan C5.622840.714285714286
R MahrezMan C4.618339.782608695652
D McNeillBurn311839.333333333333
WillianChe4.216038.095238095238
M AlmironNew3.613637.777777777778
J GrealishAvl3.512936.857142857143
A Saint-MaximinNew2.910636.551724137931
O NorwoodSheff U2.810236.428571428571
P FodenMan C2.810136.071428571429
P FornalsWhm310836
A El GhaziAvl310535
J Ward-ProwseSot3.310933.030303030303
RicharlisonEve4.815231.666666666667
C PulisicChe4.212830.47619047619
R SterlingMan C6.519830.461538461538
S ManeLiv6.318729.68253968254
N RedmondSot3.811028.947368421053
A WestwoodBurn3.510128.857142857143
D SilvaMan C514028
Y TielemansLeics4.111227.317073170732
N. PepeArs4.712827.234042553191
M SalahLiv719027.142857142857
M AntonioWhm3.810327.105263157895
J MoutinhoWol3.810226.842105263158
D JotaWol3.910125.897435897436
L MouraTott4.511224.888888888889
J MaddisonLeics4.711624.68085106383
J HendersonLiv4.110124.634146341463
D AlliTott4.811523.958333333333
W ZahaCry P4.711123.617021276596
B SilvaMan C5.412723.518518518519
B FernandesMun4.510322.888888888889

playerteam£mptspts/£m
N RedmondSot2.814351.071428571429
R FraserBourn3.416247.647058823529
D BrooksBourn2.611945.769230769231
J MaddisonLeics313244
F AndersonWhm3.414843.529411764706
A TownsendCry3.414743.235294117647
R SterlingMan C5.724042.105263157895
D JotaWol3.213140.9375
G DeulofeuWat3.413940.882352941176
G SigurdssonEve4.217040.47619047619
R PereyraWat312040
A IwobiArs3.212639.375
I GundoganMan C3.614038.888888888889
A WestwoodBurn2.610138.846153846154
RicharlisonWat3.814738.684210526316
V CamarasaCard2.610038.461538461538
MoutinhoWolv3.613738.055555555556
L MilivojevicCry3.914637.435897435897
M SalahLiv622136.833333333333
S ManeLiv5.419736.481481481481
B SilvaMan C4.616736.304347826087
M AntonioWhm3.211636.25
E HazardChe5.820735.689655172414
P PogbaMun4.917235.102040816327
W HughesWat2.910034.48275862069
R NevesWol3.411734.411764705882
L SaneMan C4.916834.285714285714
W ZahaCry4.715833.617021276596
M NobleWhm3.210532.8125
D SilvaMan C516232.4
J McArthurCry3.310632.121212121212
L MouraTott4.112630.731707317073
A KnockaertBri3.410330.294117647059
M RitchieBourn3.811329.736842105263
N KanteChe3.710929.459459459459
A DoucoureWat3.911328.974358974359
WillianChe4.311426.511627906977
C EriksenTott5.514426.181818181818
PedroChe4.210725.47619047619
A MartialMan U4.711624.68085106383
T WalcottEve4.110124.634146341463
R MahrezMan C5.112123.725490196078
H MkhitaryanMun4.710622.553191489362
A RamseyArs4.610222.173913043478

playerteam£mptspts/£m
M SalahLiv4.527962
A DoucoureWat211557.5
P GrossBri2.715356.666666666667
L MillvojevicCry2.612347.307692307692
R SterlingMan C4.621546.739130434783
JB GudmundssonBurn2.510642.4
RicharlisonWat311839.333333333333
R MahrezLeics5.119438.039215686275
A MooyHudd2.810637.857142857143
L SaneMan C4.917635.918367346939
K de BruyneMan C5.720435.789473684211
J LingardMun3.813535.526315789474
FernandinhoMan C3.412035.294117647059
C EriksenTott5.518934.363636363636
X ShaqiriSto3.813034.210526315789
N MaticMun310133.666666666667
WillianChe4.113833.658536585366
M RitchieNew3.210432.5
D TadicSot4.113232.19512195122
G XhakaArs3.210332.1875
M ArnautovicWhm3.912532.051282051282
E Choupo-MotingSto3.210231.875
W ZahaCry412731.75
D SilvaMan C4.915531.632653061224
M AlbrightonLeics3.711430.810810810811
A RamseyArs4.212229.047619047619
A TownsendCry411629
D AlliTott5.816828.965517241379
E HazardChe616427.333333333333
S ManeLiv5.213826.538461538462
A Ox-ChamberlainArs4.110726.09756097561
P PogbaMun4.611925.869565217391
A IwobiArs3.910025.641025641026
B SilvaMan C4.611124.130434782609
C FabregasChe4.310023.255813953488
M OzilArs510220.4